RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Prairie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Battle Ground, Washington
you RUN the place
Po Box 200, Battle Ground, Washington, 98604, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Megan Bruns
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
10
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Centennial Invitational (15)
2015 - Nike Portland XC (2)
2014 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (8)
2014 - Nike Portland XC (4)
2014 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Centennial Invitational (6)
2013 - Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com (2)
2013 - Nike Portland XC (7)
2013 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (12)
2012 - Centennial Invitational (18)
2012 - Nike Portland XC (8)
2012 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2011 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2009 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (2 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Girls 3A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships 2014
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 9th 2014, 8:20pm
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 8, 2014
Sun Willows Golf Course, 2035 North 20th Avenue, Pasco, WA, US, 99301
Womens 5k 3A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Masterson, Andrea
12
Lakeside
17:30.90
1
2
Cantine, Sophie
10
Lakeside
17:45.73
2
3
Oakes, Jordan
10
Holy Names Acade
17:56.56
3
4
Ripple, Erin
10
Holy Names Acade
18:25.62
4
5
Kostecka, Micaela
11
Mt Spokane
18:26.38
5
6
Dunnell, Lauren
12
Shadle Park
18:30.73
7
Pierson, Lauren
12
Capital
18:30.88
6
8
Pivec, Mikayla
11
Lynnwood
18:31.33
9
Gustafson, Katherine
10
Mountlake Terrac
18:36.48
7
10
Penner, Katherine
11
Bellevue
18:37.11
11
Schroth, Ella
11
Mountlake Terrac
18:37.60
8
12
Horn, Jonalynn
12
Oak Harbor
18:47.32
13
Hauger, Ashley
10
Shadle Park
18:48.11
14
LeGresley, Megan
12
Lake Washington
18:52.87
9
15
Smith, Heidi
10
Glacier Peak
18:54.36
10
16
Smith, Jamie
11
Ballard
18:57.35
11
17
McDonagh, Rosie
12
Holy Names Acade
19:01.98
12
18
Peterson, Emily
12
Juanita
19:03.09
19
Sharp, Natalie
12
Garfield
19:03.72
13
20
Engebretsen, Samantha
11
Enumclaw
19:06.41
14
21
Rosenman, Cecelia
11
Mercer Island
19:08.08
15
22
Walter, Katherine
11
Mountlake Terrac
19:08.82
16
23
Ferris, Jamie
12
Prairie
19:14.19
17
24
Dittmann, Katherine
12
Glacier Peak
19:17.83
18
25
Corrigan, Kaelah
12
North Central
19:17.92
26
Sjolund, Emma
9
Sumner
19:20.85
27
Ong, Jessica
10
Mountlake Terrac
19:21.69
19
28
Schuda, Helen
11
Roosevelt
19:22.19
29
Moore, Camille
11
Bellevue
19:22.65
30
Claeys, Mackenzie
11
Central Kitsap
19:23.64
20
31
Figon, Ava
10
Mt Spokane
19:25.00
21
32
McCormick, Keely
9
Kamiakin
19:28.64
22
33
Reyes, Naomi
9
Capital
19:29.55
23
34
Dolan, Caroline
9
Stanwood
19:30.31
35
Fischer, Molly
9
Central Kitsap
19:30.77
24
36
Safford, Taylor
12
Ballard
19:30.97
25
37
McGuin, Payton
12
Capital
19:31.24
26
38
Park, Giulia
12
Ballard
19:33.09
27
39
Cleavenger, Hailey
10
Hanford
19:36.74
40
Mueller, Maria
11
Holy Names Acade
19:37.60
28
41
Hayes, Lily
9
Garfield
19:37.93
29
42
Bauman, Alexa
11
Mercer Island
19:39.13
30
43
Nazarino, Sarah
12
Garfield
19:42.81
31
44
Pardue, Maya
11
North Central
19:44.24
45
Derrickson, Haylee
12
Bainbridge
19:45.21
46
Lowe, Lindsey
11
Kamiakin
19:47.37
32
47
Williams, Drew
12
Everett
19:48.86
48
Scott, Brenna Wapstra
10
Bellevue
19:48.98
49
Church, Natalie
10
Glacier Peak
19:50.11
33
50
Moon, Emily
12
Kamiakin
19:50.61
34
51
Michaels, Chloe
9
Mercer Island
19:53.11
35
52
Frank, Gabi
10
Holy Names Acade
19:54.16
36
53
Lee, Kayla
9
Mercer Island
19:54.43
37
54
Manns, Alexis
12
Juanita
19:54.98
55
Osmun, Madaleine
11
Mt Spokane
19:56.05
38
56
Wood, Emily
12
Lakeside
19:56.89
39
57
Graves, Hannah
11
Glacier Peak
20:02.01
40
58
Mcgrath, Brianna
9
Shorewood
20:02.74
59
Cocales, Claire
9
Lake Washington
20:03.51
41
60
Kyro, Lexi
10
Nathan Hale
20:03.96
61
Flood, Emma
9
Bishop Blanchet
20:04.66
62
Hunter, Maiti
11
Glacier Peak
20:05.20
42
63
Redpath, Veronica
9
Ballard
20:06.79
43
64
Lower, Emma
12
Garfield
20:07.40
44
65
Larson, Anna
10
Roosevelt
20:07.58
66
Roche, Courtenay
11
Lakeside
20:07.64
45
67
Kump, Emily
12
Southridge
20:08.73
68
Meany, Lauren
12
Holy Names Acade
20:10.60
46
69
Furth, Ellie
9
Columbia River
20:11.76
47
70
Starr, Melissa
12
Kelso
20:12.15
71
Storm, Hunter
9
Enumclaw
20:13.06
48
72
Bruecher, Natalie
10
Ballard
20:13.54
49
73
Endebrock, Makenna
11
Mt Spokane
20:13.92
50
74
Gwerder, Aleea
11
Enumclaw
20:16.07
51
75
Shirey, Shanelle
12
Arlington
20:17.20
52
76
Shulman, Miranda
10
Kamiakin
20:19.08
53
77
Bruns, Michaela
12
Prairie
20:20.40
54
78
Paquet, Sarah
10
Capital
20:20.45
55
79
Neumann, Meissa
9
Ingraham
20:21.99
80
Weiman, Chayce
11
Enumclaw
20:23.21
56
81
Clowers, Bethany
10
Lake Washington
20:23.88
57
82
Roeske, Sydney
12
Prairie
20:23.88
58
83
Manning, Sarah
12
Peninsula
20:25.61
84
Jamtaas, Marika
9
Mountlake Terrac
20:25.63
59
85
Janousek, Emma
11
Arlington
20:26.13
60
86
Jones, Ali
9
Mt Spokane
20:26.60
61
87
Moon, Brooke
10
Kamiakin
20:27.66
62
88
Asplund, Lindsay
12
Prairie
20:28.13
63
89
Martinez, Colleen
10
Holy Names Acade
20:31.99
64
90
Boyle, Erin
10
Glacier Peak
20:32.40
65
91
Rude, Cassidy
12
Arlington
20:37.26
66
92
Kennard, Madeline
11
Garfield
20:38.30
67
93
Goedde, Samantha
9
Auburn Mountainv
20:42.04
94
Gaudin, Marie
11
Arlington
20:42.19
68
95
Gutierrez, Emma
10
Central Kitsap
20:42.98
69
96
Marcotte, Abby
10
Sumner
20:43.92
97
Bruns, Megan
10
Prairie
20:44.96
70
98
Buckingham, Kristen
10
Lake Washington
20:45.93
71
99
Grassley, Lily
9
Kennedy
20:46.64
100
Andrews, Mary
9
Arlington
20:46.77
72
101
Estrada, Alexia
12
Kamiakin
20:50.34
73
102
Hamilton, Madison
11
Columbia River
20:52.18
74
103
Sonneland, Katie
12
Mt Spokane
20:54.91
75
104
Bisson, Cortni
10
Kamiakin
20:58.16
76
105
King, Mya
10
Central Kitsap
20:58.91
77
106
Tompkins, Nicole
12
Prairie
20:59.13
78
107
Vu, Mary Rose
9
Mercer Island
21:01.48
79
108
Schmidt, Nikki
12
Kelso
21:02.15
109
Kangas, Lauren
12
Ballard
21:03.26
80
110
McDonough, Mariah
9
Central Kitsap
21:05.95
81
111
Arneson, Melissa
12
Lakes
21:06.42
112
Schauble, Emily
12
Columbia River
21:07.41
82
113
Trinidad, Sidney
10
Arlington
21:07.42
83
114
Pomante, Hannah
12
Mt Spokane
21:08.22
84
115
Furth, Sarah
12
Columbia River
21:09.60
85
116
Erdy, Hannah
12
Columbia River
21:10.62
86
117
Nelson, Sophia
10
Mountlake Terrac
21:11.92
87
118
Madden, Kailee
12
Lakeside
21:13.55
88
119
Cooper, Emma
9
Garfield
21:14.28
89
120
Lilly, Kate
11
Hazen
21:16.28
121
Longstreth, Haley
12
Glacier Peak
21:19.91
90
122
Clarke, Casey
11
Lakeside
21:23.86
91
123
Reyna, Daniela
10
Hazen
21:25.09
124
Claeys, Julia
10
Central Kitsap
21:25.18
92
125
Cohen, Monica
12
Ballard
21:28.04
93
126
Hsu, Macey
11
Prairie
21:32.85
94
127
Burke, Grayson
11
Columbia River
21:36.52
95
128
Mcmillan, Elly
11
Mercer Island
21:37.45
96
129
Stenslie, Amanda
12
Enumclaw
21:40.13
97
130
Kakorin, Anastacia
9
Columbia River
21:45.39
98
131
Rodeheffer, Laura
10
Oak Harbor
21:49.39
132
Colino, Caitlin
12
Lakeside
21:49.63
99
133
Hart, Aven
9
Capital
21:52.77
100
134
Geisbrecht, Molly
9
Central Kitsap
21:57.62
101
135
Suhm, Adrienne
12
Mercer Island
22:14.82
102
136
Farrell, Marin
10
Capital
22:17.99
103
137
Taylor, Katie
9
Arlington
22:19.40
104
138
Cope, Morgan
12
Capital
22:28.25
105
139
Puzen, Alex
9
Enumclaw
22:44.18
106
140
Anderson, Sara
10
Lake Washington
22:49.81
107
141
Zeman-witzel, Bryn
10
Enumclaw
22:53.71
108
142
Brown, Courtney
9
Lake Washington
22:57.16
109
143
Dellinger, Maddie
12
Mountlake Terrac
22:58.33
110
144
Malloy, McKenzie
10
Lake Washington
23:50.30
111
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Aaron Roe of Jackson won the 4A boys race at the 2014 WA state me
Alexis Redfield from Zillah won the 1A girls race at the 2014 WA
Andrea Masterson and Sophie Cantine went 1-2 for Lakeside in the
Boys 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championshi
Boys 1B/2B 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Champion
Boys 2A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships
Boys 3A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championshi
Boys 4A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships
Chad Stevens from East Valley won the boys 2A race at the 2014 WA
Chandler Teigen from Asotin won the 1B/2B race at the 2014 WA sta
Emily Pettis from Sehome won the 2A girls race and led her team t
Girls 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championsh
Girls 1B/2B 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Champio
Girls 2A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championship
Girls 3A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championsh
Girls 4A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championship
John Dressel of Mt. Spokane placed second in the WA 3A boys race
Lindsey Bradley of Richland won the 4A girls 2014 WA XC title - D
Ryan Clarke of Port Townsend won the Class 1A boys race at the 20
Tanner Anderson won the 2014 WA 3A race with a CR 14:32 - DyeStat
Tracy Melville from Lind-Ritzville-Sprague won the girls 1B/2B ra
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
More videos
Girls 1500m Section 2 - Centennial Invitational 2015
0 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Arlington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Washington
,
Auburn Mountainview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Auburn, Washington
,
Bainbridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bainbridge Island, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Prairie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Battle Ground, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
17
9
2014
14
9
2013
28
8
2012
32
8
2011
1
4
2010
2
2009
1
1
2006
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!